4-Part Welcome Package 375% up to $5,625 AUD
+ 200 FS

Spread across your first 4 deposits

Axe Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking for an Axe Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current promotions centre on a four-part welcome package, reload bonuses and weekend offers instead. Here is how the available bonuses work, what you need to wager and which limits matter before you deposit.

Games You'll Love

Eternal Kingdom 2

Eternal Kingdom 2

lucky

Sizzling Moon

Sizzling Moon

voltent

Joker Gemferno

Joker Gemferno

nucleus

Big Benji's Back WildWays

Big Benji's Back WildWays

yggdrasil

Jaguar Treasures

Jaguar Treasures

amigo

Thunder Diamonds x5000: Hold & Win

Thunder Diamonds x5000: Hold & Win

neverending

The closest match to a $150 deposit bonus

Axe Casino’s main offer is a four-deposit welcome package worth 375% up to $5,625 AUD, with 200 free spins spread across the first three steps. A $150 deposit can fit within the limits of several steps, but the bonus percentage and maximum bonus depend on the promotion you choose. The current package is not a single fixed $150 Deposit Bonus.

In this article
DepositBonusFree spinsCode
First100% up to $1,500 AUD50 FSAXE1
Second100% up to $1,125 AUD100 FSAXE2
Third75% up to $1,500 AUD50 FSAXE3
Fourth100% up to $1,500 AUDNone statedAXE4

For example, a $150 first deposit with code AXE1 produces a $150 bonus, because 100% of $150 is $150. That gives you $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The $1,500 maximum does not change the result here because the deposit is below the cap.

A $150 example

On the first welcome step, $150 deposited plus a $150 bonus creates $300 subject to the 45× wagering rule. Keep the $8 maximum bet per spin in mind while the bonus remains active.

The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $30 AUD, and each step is valid for 7 days. The free spins on the first three steps are used on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Free spin winnings have a maximum of $750 AUD.

  1. Choose the welcome step

    Use the first, second, third or fourth deposit in the package, depending on where you are in the sequence.

  2. Enter the matching code

    Apply AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 or AXE4 for the relevant step. The code must match the promotion you want.

  3. Deposit at least $30 AUD

    A $150 deposit meets the stated minimum and stays within the welcome offer structure.

  4. Play within the terms

    The 45× wagering requirement, 7-day validity period and $8 maximum bet per spin apply while the welcome bonus is active.

How much wagering a $150 deposit can create

The welcome bonus uses 45× wagering on the deposit and bonus together. With a $150 deposit and a $150 first-step bonus, the calculation is $300 × 45, which equals $13,500 in wagering. That is the amount of qualifying stake required under this example.

PartCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$150
Bonus100% of $150$150
Combined amount$150 + $150$300
Wagering$300 × 45$13,500

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%. Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution, so choosing a slot does not automatically mean every stake will count.

  • Use pokies and other qualifying slots when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Remember that a $100 stake on a 5% contribution game counts as $5 towards wagering.
  • Do not assume jackpot or crash-game stakes will help clear the requirement.
  • Keep every spin at $8 AUD or less while the bonus is active.
  • Complete the requirement within the 7-day validity period.

The cashout rule is separate

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit. On a $150 deposit, that cap works out to $750. Free spin winnings also have their own $750 AUD maximum.

Reload and weekend offers for a $150 bankroll

If you are not using the welcome package, Axe Casino has several deposit promotions that can suit a $150 deposit. The Tuesday Reload pays 45% up to $750 AUD with code TUESDAY. A $150 deposit would create a $67.50 bonus, giving $217.50 in combined funds before the 45× wagering rule is applied.

The Thursday Combo pays 75% up to $750 AUD plus 25 free spins with code THURSDAY. On $150, the percentage bonus is $112.50, so the combined deposit and bonus would be $262.50. Both offers require at least $30 AUD, are available on their named days and are valid for 7 days.

PromotionOfferCode or timingImportant term
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750 AUDTUESDAY; Tuesdays45× deposit + bonus
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FSTHURSDAY; Thursdays45× wagering
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750 AUDFriday - SundayPromotion applies on weekends
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FSFriday - SundayPromotion applies on weekends

The Daily Bonus is another option, although its minimum deposit is $100 AUD rather than $30 AUD. It awards 25 free spins today and 25 free spins tomorrow. A $150 deposit meets that minimum.

For players using Axe Australia, the practical choice is to compare the percentage, free spins, day of availability and wagering term before applying a code. You should use the code connected to the offer you actually want, rather than adding several codes to one deposit.

Pick the offer that fits your deposit

A $150 deposit meets the minimum for the welcome package, Tuesday Reload, Thursday Combo, Daily Bonus and the listed weekend promotions. Check the percentage and wagering calculation before confirming.

Free spins, games and bonus play

The first welcome step gives 50 free spins, the second gives 100 and the third gives 50. These welcome free spins are attached to Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. The fourth welcome step provides the percentage bonus without a stated free-spin amount.

The casino has more than 5,900 games, with an average RTP of 96.54%. The range includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, instant wins, jackpot games, crash games and live casino. Live tables cover blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice and live shows.

If you prefer mobile play, the browser is mobile-friendly and works on iOS and Android, as well as Windows and Mac. There is also a Mobile App term often used by players when comparing access options, but the stated compatibility is through the supported devices and mobile-friendly website.

  • Welcome free spins: Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.
  • Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement.
  • Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%.
  • Jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.
  • The welcome free-spin winnings cap is $750 AUD.
  • The average RTP across the game library is 96.54%.

Free spins are not the same as cash

Free spins produce winnings under the promotion's rules. The welcome free-spin winnings maximum is $750 AUD, and the relevant wagering terms still apply.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is an accepted currency. Visa, Mastercard and Maestro deposits run from $30 to $6,000 AUD. Cryptocurrency deposit options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, XRP, USDT, Dogecoin, BNB, ADA, TRX, USDC and Bitcoin Cash, with no stated upper limit for crypto deposits. Other options include Neteller, Skrill, Payz, MiFinity, AstroPay, MuchBetter, bank transfer and several additional services.

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval. Bank withdrawals take 3-5 days, while crypto withdrawals are processed fastest. Standard withdrawal limits are $2,500 USD per day, $7,500 USD per week and $15,000 USD per month. VIP players have higher payout limits.

ItemTerm
Daily limit$2,500 USD
Weekly limit$7,500 USD
Monthly limit$15,000 USD
Approval processingWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days

Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal. First withdrawals may require account verification and document checks before funds are approved. Registration is for players aged 18 or over, and the account rules allow one account per player.

Axe Casino is operated by Novatrix S.R.L., established in 2019. It holds a Comoros AOFA licence, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and a Tobique Gaming Commission licence in New Brunswick, reference No. 0000002. SSL encryption covers transactions and personal data, while live chat and email support operate 24/7.

Review the terms before depositing

Set a deposit amount you are comfortable losing, select one promotion, and keep the wagering, bet-size, validity and cashout limits in view while you play.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $150 deposit for the welcome package?

Yes. The welcome package has a $30 AUD minimum deposit, so $150 meets the minimum. The first step pays 100% up to $1,500 AUD when you use code AXE1.

How much bonus does a $150 first deposit create?

The first welcome step pays 100%, so a $150 deposit creates a $150 bonus. Your combined deposit and bonus total is $300.

What is the wagering requirement on the $150 welcome example?

The requirement is 45× the deposit plus bonus. With $150 deposited and a $150 bonus, the calculation is $300 × 45, or $13,500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 AUD per spin while the bonus is active.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.

Does the welcome offer include free spins?

Yes. The first step includes 50 free spins, the second includes 100 and the third includes 50. They are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is 5× your deposit. The winnings from its free spins are capped at $750 AUD.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval. Bank withdrawals take 3-5 days, and crypto withdrawals are processed fastest.