4-Part Welcome Package 375% up to $5,625 AUD
+ 200 FS

Spread across your first 4 deposits

Axe Casino Deposit Bonus: Current Offers and Terms

An Axe Casino deposit bonus can add extra funds or free spins to an eligible deposit. Here’s how the available offers work, what you need to deposit, and the wagering rules worth checking before you play.

Just for You

Dark Reels

Dark Reels

spnmnl

Silver & Gold Slot

Silver & Gold Slot

7777gaming

777 Winter Hit Dice

777 Winter Hit Dice

bfgames

Succubus Secret

Succubus Secret

kagaming

Vegas Voyage

Vegas Voyage

retrogaming

Lucky Lady's Clover

Lucky Lady's Clover

bgmng

Which deposit bonuses can you claim?

Axe Casino has several deposit-based promotions rather than one single offer. The choice depends on the day, the deposit amount and whether you want a cash bonus, free spins or both. The regular offers use Australian dollar amounts, so the figures below are easy to compare.

In this article
OfferDeposit requirementBonusCode or timing
Tuesday Reload$30 minimum45% up to $750TUESDAY, Tuesdays
Thursday Combo$30 minimum75% up to $750 + 25 free spinsTHURSDAY, Thursdays
Daily Bonus$100 minimum25 free spins today + 25 tomorrowDaily
Weekend BonusNot stated70% up to $750Friday - Sunday
Weekend with free spinsNot stated75% up to $750 + 25 free spinsFriday - Sunday

The Tuesday Reload suits a straightforward cash top-up. On Thursday, the Combo adds 25 free spins as well as the percentage bonus. The weekend options give you a choice between a larger percentage and a version that includes free spins.

Match the offer to your deposit

A $30 deposit meets the stated minimum for the Tuesday and Thursday promotions. A $100 deposit also meets the Daily Bonus threshold, which awards 25 free spins today and another 25 the following day.

For players considering a larger deposit, the High Roller Package totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 free spins over four bonuses. It has a $380 minimum deposit and 45× wagering on the bonus. Its four steps are 125% up to $3,750 plus 75 free spins, 125% up to $1,500 plus 75 free spins, 100% up to $2,250 plus 75 free spins, and 150% up to $2,250 plus 75 free spins.

How the $10, $20, $50, $100, $150, $200 and $300 deposit amounts fit

Searches for a $10 Deposit Bonus, $20 Deposit Bonus, $50 Deposit Bonus, $100 Deposit Bonus, $150 Deposit Bonus, $200 Deposit Bonus or $300 Deposit Bonus usually come down to one practical question: which offer accepts the amount you plan to deposit? The current AUD promotions set a $30 minimum for the Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo, while the Daily Bonus requires $100.

Planned depositRelevant thresholdWhat to consider
$10Below the stated $30 minimumDoes not reach the minimum shown for the Tuesday Reload or Thursday Combo
$20Below the stated $30 minimumDoes not reach the minimum shown for the Tuesday Reload or Thursday Combo
$50Meets $30 minimumCan meet the stated minimum for Tuesday or Thursday offers
$100Meets both listed thresholdsCan meet the Daily Bonus requirement as well as the $30 threshold
$150, $200 or $300Above the stated thresholdsThe percentage offer and its maximum determine the bonus amount

A $100 deposit is the clearest fit for the Daily Bonus because that offer specifically requires at least $100. Deposits of $150, $200 and $300 are above the $30 minimum for the Tuesday and Thursday offers, but the percentage calculation still matters. For example, 45% of $100 is $45, while 75% of $100 is $75, before any maximum is reached.

The available promotions do not centre on a fixed $10, $20, $50, $100, $150, $200 or $300 bonus amount. They use percentage matches, maximum bonus values and minimum deposits. That means a bigger deposit is not automatically better; the useful comparison is the bonus percentage, the cap and the wagering attached to it.

How 100%, 200% and 300% deposit bonuses work

A 100% Deposit Bonus matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, subject to the offer’s maximum. A 200% Deposit Bonus would add twice the deposit, while a 300% Deposit Bonus would add three times the deposit. Axe Casino’s current regular AUD deposit promotions use 45%, 75%, 70% and 500% figures, while the four-part welcome package contains 100% steps. The 200% and 300% labels are useful search terms, but they do not describe the regular AUD offers listed here.

The simple calculation is deposit × percentage. A $100 deposit on a 75% promotion gives a $75 bonus, making $175 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. A $300 deposit on a 45% promotion gives $135, provided the promotion’s maximum has not been reached.

  • Check the percentage before choosing the promotion.
  • Check the maximum bonus amount, such as $750 on the Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo.
  • Confirm the minimum deposit, including the $30 threshold on those two offers.
  • Check whether the promotion includes 25 free spins.
  • Use the promotion’s stated code where one is provided.

A percentage is only one part of the deal

A 75% offer can add more than a 45% offer on the same deposit, but both the wagering requirement and the seven-day validity period affect how you use the bonus.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and time limits

The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo carry 45× wagering. The welcome package also uses 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, while the High Roller Package uses 45× wagering on the bonus. For the regular deposit promotions, the specific wording supplied for Tuesday says 45× deposit plus bonus; Thursday says 45×. Check the promotion terms shown when selecting the offer before you confirm the deposit.

A worked example makes the combined calculation easier. If a qualifying promotion gave you a $100 deposit and a $45 bonus, the combined amount would be $145. At 45×, the wagering figure would be $6,525. This is turnover, not a fee, and it does not promise a particular result.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies and slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%

Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution, so not every slot necessarily counts. Bonus validity is seven days for the Tuesday Reload, Thursday Combo and High Roller Package. If you use a bonus, keep the $8 maximum bet per spin in mind while it remains active.

The $8 spin limit matters

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8 AUD per spin. Going above that limit can affect bonus eligibility, so staying at or below it is the sensible way to play through the requirement.

How to choose and use a deposit offer

  1. Choose the timing

    Pick Tuesday, Thursday, the weekend or the Daily Bonus based on when you are depositing and whether you want free spins.

  2. Check the deposit threshold

    Use at least $30 for the Tuesday Reload or Thursday Combo, and at least $100 for the Daily Bonus.

  3. Enter the relevant code

    Use TUESDAY for the Tuesday Reload or THURSDAY for the Thursday Combo where the promotion asks for a code.

  4. Confirm the percentage and cap

    Review the bonus rate and maximum, such as 45% up to $750 or 75% up to $750.

  5. Read the playthrough terms

    Check the 45× wagering rule, game contribution rates, seven-day period and $8 maximum bet per spin.

  6. Play within the rules

    Use eligible games and keep each bonus spin at $8 or less while the bonus is active.

Axe Casino from Australia can be used with AUD as an accepted currency, and Visa and Mastercard deposits run from $30 to $6,000 AUD. Other deposit options include Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, AstroPay, MiFinity, MuchBetter and cryptocurrency methods such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, XRP and USDT.

The casino has 5,900+ games with an average RTP of 96.54%, including pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, jackpot games, crash games and other categories. Remember that jackpot and crash games contribute 0% towards wagering, while slots contribute 100%, so game choice affects how quickly turnover accumulates.

Cashout rules after using a deposit bonus

Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal. The maximum cashout on ongoing deposit bonuses is $7,500 AUD. The welcome package has a separate maximum cashout of 5× the deposit, while free spin winnings from that package are capped at $750 AUD.

ItemTerm
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500 USD
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500 USD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 USD
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days

Crypto withdrawals are processed fastest, while some payment methods can take up to five days. First withdrawals may require account verification and document checks before funds are approved. VIP players have higher payout limits.

Pick a bonus you can realistically clear

Choose the deposit amount, game type and time window that suit your budget. Then keep the wagering multiple, bet cap and cashout rules in view while you play.

Responsible play with bonus funds

A deposit bonus is extra promotional value, not guaranteed profit. Set a spending limit before depositing and only use money you can afford to lose. The 45× requirement can create a large turnover target, especially when the deposit and bonus are combined.

  • Decide your budget before selecting an offer.
  • Treat the seven-day period as a firm planning window where it applies.
  • Avoid increasing your stake to chase a bonus target.
  • Keep bonus spins at $8 or less per spin.
  • Take a break if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Axe Casino requires players to be 18 or older and provides 24/7 live chat and email support. SSL encryption covers transactions and personal data, and the operator partners with Gordon Moody for responsible gambling support.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Tuesday Reload?

The Tuesday Reload requires a minimum deposit of $30 and offers 45% up to $750. The promo code is TUESDAY and it is available on Tuesdays.

How does the Thursday Combo work?

The Thursday Combo gives 75% up to $750 plus 25 free spins. It requires at least $30, uses the code THURSDAY and is available on Thursdays.

What deposit qualifies for the Daily Bonus?

The Daily Bonus requires a deposit of at least $100. It awards 25 free spins today and another 25 the following day.

How much wagering is attached to the deposit bonuses?

The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo carry 45× wagering. Check whether the calculation applies to the deposit and bonus together when selecting the offer.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 AUD per spin while a bonus is active.

How long do the deposit bonuses last?

The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo are valid for seven days. The High Roller Package also has a seven-day validity period.

What is the maximum cashout on deposit bonuses?

The maximum cashout on ongoing deposit bonuses is $7,500 AUD. The welcome package has a separate 5× deposit cashout cap.